Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Photos
Recordings
Videos
Census
Certificate
Folios
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Photos
Recordings
Videos
Census
Certificate
Folios
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
William Gancer Nix
1788 - 1870 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Nix
1859-
James Nix
B:
1859
Georgia, USA
Jane Nix
1861-
Jane Nix
B:
1861
Georgia, USA
Nancy Nix
1862-
Nancy Nix
B:
1862
Georgia, USA
William Nix
1836-1864
William Nix
B:
8 Apr 1836
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Mar 1864
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Elizabeth Souther
1834-1924
Elizabeth Souther
B:
4 Mar 1834
Georgia, USA
M:
31 Dec 1857
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Feb 1924
Norwood, San Miguel, Colorado, USA
Susannah Nix
1837-
Susannah Nix
B:
1837
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Thompson Nix
1838-1862
Thompson Nix
B:
13 Jul 1838
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Mar 1862
Georgia, USA
John Nix
1840-
John Nix
B:
1840
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Archibald Nix
1842-1906
Archibald Nix
B:
7 May 1842
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Sep 1906
James Oliver Nix
Abt 1872-1929
James Oliver Nix
B:
Abt 1872
D:
1929
Margarette Rebecca Duckworth
1863-1939
Margarette Rebecca Duckworth
B:
16 Oct 1863
D:
12 Jan 1939
James Bly Nix
1844-1929
James Bly Nix
B:
1844
Georgia, USA
D:
1929
Melissa Jane Henson
1849-1926
Melissa Jane Henson
B:
1849
D:
1926
Mary Ann Elizabeth Nix
1866-1937
Mary Ann Elizabeth Nix
B:
16 Jan 1866
Georgia, USA
D:
3 Sep 1937
William Shuler
Abt 1865-
William Shuler
B:
Abt 1865
Maver Clarenda Nix
1908-1990
Maver Clarenda Nix
B:
14 Nov 1908
Georgia, USA
D:
26 Apr 1990
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Edwin Paul Collins
1908-1995
Edwin Paul Collins
B:
8 Jan 1908
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
23 May 1995
Union County, Georgia, USA
John Washington Nix
1867-1942
John Washington Nix
B:
19 Jul 1867
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Jul 1942
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Catherine Clarinda Dyer
1871-1927
Catherine Clarinda Dyer
B:
1871
D:
1927
Benjamin Newton Nix
1868-1932
Benjamin Newton Nix
B:
27 Mar 1868
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Nov 1932
Loudon County, Tennessee, USA
Laura Duckworth
1867-1892
Laura Duckworth
B:
1867
M:
12 Aug 1888
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1892
Georgia Ann Duckworth
1861-1897
Georgia Ann Duckworth
B:
1861
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
26 May 1895
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Sep 1897
Union County, Georgia, USA
Glynny Brown
1949-1950
Glynny Brown
B:
15 Oct 1949
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Feb 1950
Union County, Georgia, USA
Anthony Shawn Brown
1975-2013
Anthony Shawn Brown
B:
1975
D:
2013
Benny Frank Brown
1949-2008
Benny Frank Brown
B:
15 Oct 1949
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
18 May 2008
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Deborah Sharon Bussell
1954-2002
Deborah Sharon Bussell
B:
1954
D:
2002
William Francis Brown
1927-1951
William Francis Brown
B:
24 Jun 1927
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Mar 1951
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Virginia Mashburn
1931-1951
Virginia Mashburn
B:
12 Jun 1931
Lee County, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Mar 1951
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Living
Zeno Vernon Brown
1933-2015
Zeno Vernon Brown
B:
16 Aug 1933
Hiawassee, Towns, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Dec 2015
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Oble Newell Brown
1935-2004
Oble Newell Brown
B:
9 May 1935
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Apr 2004
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Betty Ruth Foster
1930-1989
Betty Ruth Foster
B:
9 Oct 1930
Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Jan 1989
Union County, Georgia, USA
Mamie Ruth Brown
1937-1956
Mamie Ruth Brown
B:
1937
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Feb 1956
Lumpkin, Georgia, USA
Living
Ronnie Barnes
1960-1991
Ronnie Barnes
B:
25 Dec 1960
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Aug 1991
Union County, Georgia, USA
Norma Jean Barnes
1965-1966
Norma Jean Barnes
B:
14 Oct 1965
D:
3 Jan 1966
Union County, Georgia, USA
Frankie Belva Jean Brown
1944-2010
Frankie Belva Jean Brown
B:
30 Jan 1944
Lumpkin, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Aug 2010
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Vernon Hancel Barnes
1942-2010
Vernon Hancel Barnes
B:
5 Apr 1942
Georgia, USA
D:
8 Mar 2010
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Wacel Brown
1948-1951
Wacel Brown
B:
1948
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
24 Mar 1951
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Cora Jane Nix
1910-1970
Cora Jane Nix
B:
24 Dec 1910
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Dec 1970
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
William Thomas Brown
1907-2006
William Thomas Brown
B:
8 Apr 1907
Hiawassee, Towns, Georgia, USA
M:
Abt 1926
D:
27 Jan 2006
Blue Ridge, Fannin, Georgia, USA
Burton Columbus Nix
1911-1978
Burton Columbus Nix
B:
31 Oct 1911
Georgia, USA
D:
10 Nov 1978
Union County, Georgia, USA
Homer Nix
1915-1920
Homer Nix
B:
24 Mar 1915
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Mar 1920
Union County, Georgia, USA
Dennis Clyde Nix
1919-1920
Dennis Clyde Nix
B:
12 Mar 1919
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
12 Mar 1920
Union County, Georgia, USA
John Frank Nix
1890-1963
John Frank Nix
B:
16 Nov 1890
Georgia, USA
D:
11 Jun 1963
Union County, Georgia, USA
Harriett England
1889-1970
Harriett England
B:
1889
Georgia, USA
M:
31 Jan 1909
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Mar 1970
Elgin Newton West
1914-1977
Elgin Newton West
B:
6 Oct 1914
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
18 Feb 1977
Nevada County, California, USA
Blanche Irene Vertrees
1914-1991
Blanche Irene Vertrees
B:
19 Oct 1914
California, USA
D:
23 Dec 1991
Sutter County, California, USA
James Berlin West
1916-2001
James Berlin West
B:
4 Jun 1916
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Jun 2001
Rough and Ready, Nevada, California, USA
Lindel Evelyn West
1918-2000
Lindel Evelyn West
B:
2 Jan 1918
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
7 Sep 2000
Evans, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Kenneth Barrett, Jr
1938-1939
Kenneth Barrett, Jr
B:
1938
Colorado, USA
D:
1939
Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Barbara M Barrett
1942-2013
Barbara M Barrett
B:
25 Jul 1942
Kersey, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
2013
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Jerry Lee Barrett
1952-2004
Jerry Lee Barrett
B:
19 Aug 1952
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
24 Mar 2004
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Thelma India West
1920-2007
Thelma India West
B:
25 Sep 1920
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
31 Oct 2007
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Kenneth Barrett, Sr
1913-1980
Kenneth Barrett, Sr
B:
23 Feb 1913
Colorado, USA
M:
10 Mar 1937
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
14 Oct 1980
Idella A West
1922-2013
Idella A West
B:
1922
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
Dec 2013
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Valdosta Ruth West
1924-2011
Valdosta Ruth West
B:
12 Jun 1924
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Apr 2011
Branson, Taney, Missouri, USA
Living
Leory Shipman
1928-1989
Leory Shipman
B:
1928
M:
6 Jan 1968
Reno, Washoe, Nevada, USA
D:
1989
Russell Albert West
1926-1996
Russell Albert West
B:
1926
Weld County, Colorado, USA
D:
1996
Bonnell Clayton West
1928-2015
Bonnell Clayton West
B:
1928
Weld County, Colorado, USA
D:
2015
Living
Roland Dennis West
1932-1988
Roland Dennis West
B:
1932
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
1988
Danette Kay Zimmerman
1964-1982
Danette Kay Zimmerman
B:
2 Feb 1964
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
25 Aug 1982
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Imogene West
1937-2003
Imogene West
B:
21 Jul 1937
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
23 Dec 2003
Owensville, Gasconade, Missouri, USA
Vernon Joseph Zimmerman
1935-2013
Vernon Joseph Zimmerman
B:
12 Jan 1935
Schoenchen, Ellis, Kansas, USA
D:
5 Apr 2013
Owensville, Gasconade, Missouri, USA
Sarah Jane Nix
1892-1965
Sarah Jane Nix
B:
5 Apr 1892
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Apr 1965
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Alfred Marion West
1892-1976
Alfred Marion West
B:
23 Apr 1892
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Dec 1976
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Living
Harrison Andy Nix
1918-2011
Harrison Andy Nix
B:
19 Jul 1918
Georgia, USA
D:
31 Oct 2011
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Living
Donald Dallus Nix
1920-1997
Donald Dallus Nix
B:
6 Apr 1920
Georgia, USA
D:
29 Oct 1997
Fort Collins, Larimer, Colorado, USA
Paul Walter Nix
1922-2007
Paul Walter Nix
B:
3 Sep 1922
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Aug 2007
Reidsville, Tattnall, Georgia, USA
Ethel Laura Anderson
1925-2005
Ethel Laura Anderson
B:
11 Jun 1925
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Mar 2005
Newport, Cocke, Tennessee, USA
Living
Living
Mercer O Nix
1926-1994
Mercer O Nix
B:
20 Mar 1926
Georgia, USA
D:
3 Mar 1994
Flowery Branch, Hall, Georgia, USA
William Jasper Nix
1893-1980
William Jasper Nix
B:
18 Oct 1893
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Dec 1980
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Leona Cecilia West
1896-1975
Leona Cecilia West
B:
10 Mar 1896
Georgia, USA
M:
23 Mar 1913
D:
14 Feb 1975
Union County, Georgia, USA
Clifford James Pruitt Nix
1914-1986
Clifford James Pruitt Nix
B:
21 Sep 1914
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Aug 1986
Colorado, USA
Clayton Claude Nix
1919-1994
Clayton Claude Nix
B:
26 May 1919
Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
27 Apr 1994
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, USA
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Dallas Nix
1896-1959
James Dallas Nix
B:
23 Jan 1896
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Jun 1959
Portland, Clackamas, Oregon, USA
Nellie Naoimie Dyer
1898-
Nellie Naoimie Dyer
B:
1898
Georgia, USA
Ranzy T Nix
1898-1970
Ranzy T Nix
B:
Jan 1898
Georgia, USA
D:
1970
Union County, Georgia, USA
Alvin Hollis Nix
1921-1995
Alvin Hollis Nix
B:
26 Sep 1921
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Apr 1995
Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Mary Elizabeth Nix
1925-2014
Mary Elizabeth Nix
B:
6 Sep 1925
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Nov 2014
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Living
Willa Mae Nix
1926-2010
Willa Mae Nix
B:
14 Mar 1926
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Mar 2010
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Living
James D Nix
1928-1997
James D Nix
B:
12 Apr 1928
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Feb 1997
Georgia, USA
Mary Ruth Thomas
1926-2003
Mary Ruth Thomas
B:
28 Nov 1926
D:
30 Mar 2003
Martha Idell Nix
1930-2002
Martha Idell Nix
B:
6 Jul 1930
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Apr 2002
Cary, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Living
Alvin Clint Nix
1932-2014
Alvin Clint Nix
B:
26 Aug 1932
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Mar 2014
Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Benjamin Syvania Nix
1899-1986
Benjamin Syvania Nix
B:
19 Dec 1899
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Jul 1986
Fuquay-Varina, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Lottie Irene Duckworth
1905-1992
Lottie Irene Duckworth
B:
17 Oct 1905
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Dec 1992
Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Paul Nix
1904-
Paul Nix
B:
1 Apr 1904
Union County, Georgia, USA
Addie Nix
1905-
Addie Nix
B:
1905
Georgia, USA
Callie Nix
1907-
Callie Nix
B:
1907
Georgia, USA
Dorothy Velma Dyer
1929-2019
Dorothy Velma Dyer
B:
2 Mar 1929
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
18 Apr 2019
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Francis Eugene Dyer
1921-2009
Francis Eugene Dyer
B:
1921
Georgia, USA
D:
2009
Michael Ray Dyer
1952-2007
Michael Ray Dyer
B:
19 Mar 1952
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
22 May 2007
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Ida Rose Nix
1909-1995
Ida Rose Nix
B:
20 Nov 1909
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Jul 1995
Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
John Franklin Dyer
1900-1994
John Franklin Dyer
B:
14 Oct 1900
D:
12 Mar 1994
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Otis Nix
1913-
Otis Nix
B:
1913
Georgia, USA
James Thomas Nix
1869-1951
James Thomas Nix
B:
14 Jun 1869
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Jul 1951
Union County, Georgia, USA
Rutha Margaret Hunter
1869-1948
Rutha Margaret Hunter
B:
20 Apr 1869
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
24 Nov 1890
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
30 Jan 1948
Union County, Georgia, USA
William David Nix
1870-1915
William David Nix
B:
8 Oct 1870
Georgia, USA
D:
18 Sep 1915
Martha Nix
1872-
Martha Nix
B:
1872
Georgia, USA
Albert Marion Nix
1875-1958
Albert Marion Nix
B:
13 Jun 1875
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
12 Feb 1958
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Mary Aveline West
Abt 1876-
Mary Aveline West
B:
Abt 1876
Emma Nix
1877-1900
Emma Nix
B:
1877
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1900
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Archibald Calloway Duckworth
1873-1957
Archibald Calloway Duckworth
B:
8 Feb 1873
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
1 Sep 1895
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Jan 1957
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Buford Alonzo Nix
1879-1955
Buford Alonzo Nix
B:
16 Oct 1879
Georgia, USA
D:
2 May 1955
Linda Jean Winkler
1953-1987
Linda Jean Winkler
B:
7 Jan 1953
Cleveland, White, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Apr 1987
Cleveland, White, Georgia, USA
Living
Guy Winkler
1925-2004
Guy Winkler
B:
31 Mar 1925
White County, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Sep 2004
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Living
Nellie Melissa Nix
1904-1969
Nellie Melissa Nix
B:
31 May 1904
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Mar 1969
Habersham County, Georgia, USA
Hubert G Winkler
1903-1978
Hubert G Winkler
B:
3 Jul 1903
Georgia, USA
D:
9 May 1978
Cleveland, White, Georgia, USA
Frank McDonald Nix
1881-1958
Frank McDonald Nix
B:
26 May 1881
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Feb 1958
Union County, Georgia, USA
Celia Elizabeth West
1885-1948
Celia Elizabeth West
B:
26 Aug 1885
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Dec 1948
Union County, Georgia, USA
Joseph Nix
Abt 1882-
Joseph Nix
B:
Abt 1882
Jerry L Nix
1887-1963
Jerry L Nix
B:
26 May 1887
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Dec 1963
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Martha Ellen Duckworth
1884-1965
Martha Ellen Duckworth
B:
2 May 1884
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Feb 1965
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Jasper B Nix
1847-1926
Jasper B Nix
B:
Apr 1847
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Jul 1926
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Harriett Caroline Duckworth
1842-1911
Harriett Caroline Duckworth
B:
28 Dec 1842
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
2 Apr 1865
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Apr 1911
Cherokee, North Carolina, USA
Joseph Calloway Nix
1882-1961
Joseph Calloway Nix
B:
22 Jan 1882
D:
27 Feb 1961
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Margaret Ballew
1856-1945
Margaret Ballew
B:
11 Apr 1856
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
1912
D:
3 Mar 1945
Union County, Georgia, USA
Newton Nix
1847-
Newton Nix
B:
Apr 1847
Union County, Georgia, USA
Jack Wayne Hood
Franklin Bruce Hood
1920-2002
Franklin Bruce Hood
B:
10 Feb 1920
Georgia, USA
D:
28 Sep 2002
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Bonnie Mae Cain
1923-2009
Bonnie Mae Cain
B:
13 Oct 1923
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Apr 2009
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Haralson Jesse Hood, Jr
1926-1930
Haralson Jesse Hood, Jr
B:
1 Sep 1926
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Jun 1930
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Dessie Dora Collins
1889-1945
Dessie Dora Collins
B:
6 Jun 1889
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
7 Jan 1945
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Haralson Jesse Hood, Sr
1897-1930
Haralson Jesse Hood, Sr
B:
Jan 1897
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
23 Mar 1918
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Jun 1930
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Ivan Thomas Collins
1891-1979
Ivan Thomas Collins
B:
3 Mar 1891
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Dec 1979
Union County, Georgia, USA
Martha Tucker
Mary Viola Collins
1893-1937
Mary Viola Collins
B:
30 Oct 1893
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Jan 1937
Union County, Georgia, USA
Francis Thurman Bob Collins
1890-1969
Francis Thurman Bob Collins
B:
2 Feb 1890
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
2 Feb 1939
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Nov 1969
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Margaret Edna Souther
Thomas Harold Souther
Fanny Maybelle Collins
1896-
Fanny Maybelle Collins
B:
1896
Georgia, USA
Harvey Allen Souther
Jackson Creed Hunter
1921-2003
Jackson Creed Hunter
B:
8 Jul 1921
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Feb 2003
Marietta, Cobb, Georgia, USA
Cecile
James Jasper Hunter
1923-1945
James Jasper Hunter
B:
16 Aug 1923
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1945
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Susan Hammond Wallis
Abt 1955-
Susan Hammond Wallis
B:
Abt 1955
Georgia, USA
D:
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Andrew Hunter Wallis
Abt 1955-
Andrew Hunter Wallis
B:
Abt 1955
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
Madison, Dane, Wisconsin, USA
Veronique Oliver
Dr Austin Margraet Hunter
1927-2006
Dr Austin Margraet Hunter
B:
12 Oct 1927
Georgia, USA
D:
20 Jul 2006
Athens, Clarke, Georgia, USA
George W Wallis
1927-1997
George W Wallis
B:
1927
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Oct 1997
Hall County, Georgia, USA
William Jack Hunter
1932-1954
William Jack Hunter
B:
2 Sep 1932
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
5 Aug 1954
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Willard Francis Souther
1929-1999
Willard Francis Souther
B:
6 Oct 1929
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
14 May 1999
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Sadie Ray Collins
1900-1979
Sadie Ray Collins
B:
17 Feb 1900
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Mar 1979
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
William Jesse Hunter
1886-1982
William Jesse Hunter
B:
14 Aug 1886
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
8 Sep 1919
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Sep 1982
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Charles Roscoe Collins
1907-2000
Charles Roscoe Collins
B:
20 Sep 1907
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Jan 2000
Union County, Georgia, USA
LeVerne Cheshire
1909-
LeVerne Cheshire
B:
Dec 1909
Florida, USA
M:
4 Jun 1940
Lakeland, Polk, Florida, USA
Margaret Ann Nix
1871-1927
Margaret Ann Nix
B:
20 Oct 1871
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Mar 1927
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
James "Jim" Johnson Collins
1868-1967
James "Jim" Johnson Collins
B:
10 May 1868
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
6 Mar 1890
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Jan 1967
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Charles B Nix
1874-1956
Charles B Nix
B:
2 Dec 1874
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Dec 1956
Robert Morgan McBride
1916-2002
Robert Morgan McBride
B:
16 Apr 1916
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
28 Jun 2002
Prescott, Yavapai, Arizona, USA
Jack Ladoy McBride
1918-1998
Jack Ladoy McBride
B:
9 Mar 1918
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
15 Aug 1998
San Pedro, Los Angeles, California, USA
Della Lenora Duckworth
1895-1970
Della Lenora Duckworth
B:
13 May 1895
Pueblo, Pueblo, Colorado, USA
D:
1970
Pueblo, Pueblo, Colorado, USA
Perry McBride
Abt 1895-Abt 1970
Perry McBride
B:
Abt 1895
Missouri, USA
M:
31 Jul 1915
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
Abt 1970
Colorado, USA
Living
Cora Alice Duckworth
1897-1992
Cora Alice Duckworth
B:
28 Sep 1897
Pueblo, Pueblo, Colorado, USA
D:
29 Dec 1992
Boise, Ada, Idaho, USA
James Henry Pope
1895-1977
James Henry Pope
B:
15 Feb 1895
Buffalo, Johnson, Wyoming, USA
M:
2 Jun 1927
Cheyenne, Laramie, Wyoming, USA
D:
27 Apr 1977
Mountain Home, Elmore, Idaho, USA
Jack Henry Payne
1927-2009
Jack Henry Payne
B:
24 Oct 1927
Pinedale, Sublette, Wyoming, USA
D:
Feb 2009
Australia
Living
Living
Living
Ethel May Duckworth
1901-1997
Ethel May Duckworth
B:
14 Aug 1901
Pueblo, Pueblo, Colorado, USA
D:
1 Feb 1997
Gillette, Campbell, Wyoming, USA
Bernie Ellsworth Payne
1901-1983
Bernie Ellsworth Payne
B:
27 Dec 1901
Wheatland, Platte, Wyoming, USA
M:
4 Oct 1924
Rock Springs, Sweetwater, Wyoming, USA
D:
23 Apr 1983
Kemmerer, Lincoln, Wyoming, USA
Sarah Elizabeth Nix
1879-1964
Sarah Elizabeth Nix
B:
7 Oct 1879
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
15 Jul 1964
Rock Springs, Sweetwater, Wyoming, USA
John Henry Morgan Duckworth
1863-1931
John Henry Morgan Duckworth
B:
10 Feb 1863
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
24 Aug 1894
Colorado, USA
D:
15 Nov 1931
Sweetwater, Sweetwater, Wyoming, USA
Living
Gene Corbin Collins
1935-1951
Gene Corbin Collins
B:
13 Apr 1935
Colorado, USA
D:
18 Aug 1951
Colorado, USA
Pansy P Collins
1906-1978
Pansy P Collins
B:
1906
Colorado, USA
D:
1 May 1978
Pierce, Weld, Colorado, USA
Dennis Jewel Collins
1906-1991
Dennis Jewel Collins
B:
1906
Georgia, USA
D:
19 Mar 1991
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Eunice Ida Collins
1907-1996
Eunice Ida Collins
B:
13 Mar 1907
Colorado, USA
D:
5 Jun 1996
Nebraska, USA
George Joseph Bohnart
1902-1967
George Joseph Bohnart
B:
19 Oct 1902
Nuckolls, Nebraska, USA
M:
11 Jan 1927
Fort Collins, Larimer, Colorado, USA
D:
Sep 1967
Grand Island, Hall, Nebraska, USA
Walter J Collins
1909-1975
Walter J Collins
B:
18 Aug 1909
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
19 Aug 1975
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Grace B Collins
1911-1993
Grace B Collins
B:
22 Sep 1911
Colorado, USA
D:
18 Jul 1993
Brighton, Adams, Colorado, USA
David A Fagerberg
Mary Evaline Nix
1886-1970
Mary Evaline Nix
B:
29 Oct 1886
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Oct 1970
Larimer, Colorado, USA
Olza Albert Collins
1878-1965
Olza Albert Collins
B:
26 Sep 1878
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
15 Dec 1901
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Oct 1965
Colorado, USA
Thomas James Nix
1848-1902
Thomas James Nix
B:
1848
Georgia, USA
D:
2 Mar 1902
Colorado, USA
Martha Jane Ballew
1852-1951
Martha Jane Ballew
B:
25 Apr 1852
Georgia, USA
M:
11 Dec 1870
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Dec 1951
Ivan K Nix
1849-
Ivan K Nix
B:
20 Feb 1849
Union County, Georgia, USA
Albert M Duckworth
1871-
Albert M Duckworth
B:
Aug 1871
Georgia, USA
Roxy Duckworth
1873-
Roxy Duckworth
B:
1873
Georgia, USA
Luther Duckworth
1875-
Luther Duckworth
B:
1875
Georgia, USA
Margaret L Duckworth
1877-
Margaret L Duckworth
B:
Aug 1877
Georgia, USA
Van Buran Duckworth
1879-
Van Buran Duckworth
B:
1879
Georgia, USA
William G Duckworth
1880-
William G Duckworth
B:
Jun 1880
Georgia, USA
Streeta Duckworth
1887-
Streeta Duckworth
B:
Sep 1887
Georgia, USA
Celia Nix
1851-
Celia Nix
B:
1851
Georgia, USA
William Jackson Duckworth
1848-1922
William Jackson Duckworth
B:
Feb 1848
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
1871
D:
1 Dec 1922
Union County, Georgia, USA
Hattie Collins
Thomas R Souther
1915-1994
Thomas R Souther
B:
1915
Georgia, USA
D:
15 Jan 1994
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
Grace Helen Hood
1918-1993
Grace Helen Hood
B:
3 Feb 1918
Weld, Colorado, USA
M:
5 Oct 1939
Colorado, USA
D:
31 Jan 1993
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
Alice Collins
1893-1920
Alice Collins
B:
13 Jun 1893
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1920
Union County, Georgia, USA
Daniel Loransey Souther
1883-1961
Daniel Loransey Souther
B:
29 Nov 1883
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
15 Aug 1915
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Jan 1961
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
Virgil Collins
1898-
Virgil Collins
B:
1898
Union County, Georgia, USA
Mae Collins
1900-1946
Mae Collins
B:
6 Apr 1900
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Feb 1946
Union County, Georgia, USA
James I Wilson
1896-1973
James I Wilson
B:
13 Mar 1896
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Apr 1973
Union County, Georgia, USA
Iven B Collins
1904-1965
Iven B Collins
B:
25 Sep 1904
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
13 Aug 1965
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
James Hubert "Hub" Collins
1907-
James Hubert "Hub" Collins
B:
1907
Georgia, USA
D:
Hall County, Georgia, USA
Guy Collins
1908-1922
Guy Collins
B:
1908
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
1922
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Myrtle Collins
1915-1997
Myrtle Collins
B:
26 May 1915
Georgia, USA
D:
14 Jul 1997
Georgia, USA
Albert Winn
1913-
Albert Winn
B:
1913
Georgia, USA
Sarah Melissa Nix
Abt 1874-
Sarah Melissa Nix
B:
Abt 1874
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Joseph Newton Collins
1871-1961
Joseph Newton Collins
B:
27 Apr 1871
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
1890
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
13 Jul 1961
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Benjamin Stonecypher Nix
1851-1902
Benjamin Stonecypher Nix
B:
27 Jan 1851
Georgia, USA
D:
2 May 1902
Georgia, USA
Harriett Indiana Swain
1856-1943
Harriett Indiana Swain
B:
29 Aug 1856
Georgia, USA
D:
28 Sep 1943
Weld, Colorado, USA
Sarah E Nix
1854-
Sarah E Nix
B:
1854
Georgia, USA
James Nix
1812-1882
James Nix
B:
Jul 1812
Georgia, USA
D:
2 Oct 1882
Union County, Georgia, USA
Elizabeth Collins
1814-1859
Elizabeth Collins
B:
24 Aug 1814
Buncombe County, North Carolina, USA
M:
1834
Georgia, USA
D:
Nov 1859
Union County, Georgia, USA
Nancy Nix
-Died Young
Nancy Nix
D:
Died Young
Buddy Nix
-Died Young
Buddy Nix
D:
Died Young
Mary Evaline Nix
1863-1940
Mary Evaline Nix
B:
23 Oct 1863
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Oct 1940
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
William Meridith Davis
Abt 1860-
William Meridith Davis
B:
Abt 1860
Sophronia Jane Nix
1867-1956
Sophronia Jane Nix
B:
20 Oct 1867
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
15 Aug 1956
Isaac Wilson
Abt 1865-
Isaac Wilson
B:
Abt 1865
Enoch C Hood
Mary Elizabeth Duckworth
1827-1870
Mary Elizabeth Duckworth
B:
1827
Buncombe County, North Carolina, USA
M:
4 Jan 1863
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1870
Union County, Georgia, USA
Rebecca Evaline Duckworth
1828-1914
Rebecca Evaline Duckworth
B:
14 May 1828
Buncombe County, North Carolina, USA
M:
7 Jan 1872
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Jun 1914
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Caroline Collins
1839-1919
Caroline Collins
B:
24 Aug 1839
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
12 Nov 1919
Cleveland, White, Georgia, USA
William Collins
1841-
William Collins
B:
1841
Georgia, USA
William W. Collins
1867-
William W. Collins
B:
1867
Georgia, USA
John T Collins
1869-
John T Collins
B:
1869
Georgia, USA
Louiza Collins
1871-
Louiza Collins
B:
1871
Georgia, USA
Mary J. Collins
1873-
Mary J. Collins
B:
1873
Georgia, USA
James A. Collins
1875-
James A. Collins
B:
1875
Georgia, USA
Farilena Collins
1877-
Farilena Collins
B:
1877
Georgia, USA
James N Collins
1841-
James N Collins
B:
Jan 1841
Union County, Georgia, USA
Mary Ann Pollyann Duckworth
1835-1900
Mary Ann Pollyann Duckworth
B:
1835
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
17 Dec 1865
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1900
Union County, Georgia, USA
Gladys Jura Spivia
1916-2005
Gladys Jura Spivia
B:
30 Apr 1916
Tolar, Hood, Texas, USA
D:
11 Feb 2005
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Francis Vernon Spivia
1916-2013
Francis Vernon Spivia
B:
21 Jan 1916
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
14 Feb 1948
Haywood County, North Carolina, USA
D:
19 Jun 2013
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Living
Living
Living
Jack Dale Campbell
1947-2015
Jack Dale Campbell
B:
26 Apr 1947
Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
10 Mar 2015
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Living
Bernice Caroline Spivia
1920-2013
Bernice Caroline Spivia
B:
9 Jan 1920
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
13 Nov 2013
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Cleber Buel Campbell
1918-1956
Cleber Buel Campbell
B:
1918
D:
1956
Dwight Leonard Spivia
1950-2003
Dwight Leonard Spivia
B:
28 Dec 1950
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
25 Feb 2003
Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, USA
Diane Lea Spivia
1954-2010
Diane Lea Spivia
B:
18 Apr 1954
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
1 May 2010
Sacramento County, California, USA
Living
Leland James Spivia
1921-2006
Leland James Spivia
B:
12 Jun 1921
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
31 May 2006
Bonnie Aloa Leach
1927-2008
Bonnie Aloa Leach
B:
26 Apr 1927
San Joaquin County, California, USA
D:
8 May 2008
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Stella Loucinda Collins-Nix
1894-1993
Stella Loucinda Collins-Nix
B:
23 Oct 1894
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Jan 1993
Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, USA
William Stephen Spivia
1891-1965
William Stephen Spivia
B:
1 Jun 1891
Tennessee, USA
D:
27 Feb 1965
Sacramento County, California, USA
Lily Collins-Nix
1896-
Lily Collins-Nix
B:
1896
Union County, Georgia, USA
Charley Nix
1919-2011
Charley Nix
B:
2 Mar 1919
Alameda, Alameda, California, USA
D:
24 Mar 2011
Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, USA
Dorothy Elizabeth Nix
1924-2016
Dorothy Elizabeth Nix
B:
11 Nov 1924
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, USA
D:
15 Aug 2016
Marysville, Yuba, California, USA
Living
Living
James Victor Collins-Nix
1897-1989
James Victor Collins-Nix
B:
19 Sep 1897
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
13 Jan 1989
Sacramento County, California, USA
Dorothy E Thoenges
1901-1989
Dorothy E Thoenges
B:
1 Jan 1901
Missouri, USA
D:
31 Aug 1989
Yuba County, California, USA
Jura Nellie Chalmers
1921-1921
Jura Nellie Chalmers
B:
Aug 1921
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
Aug 1921
Sacramento County, California, USA
Ida Madena Chalmers
1922-1998
Ida Madena Chalmers
B:
2 Jun 1922
California, USA
D:
8 Jul 1998
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Arthur Ivan Chalmers
1924-1993
Arthur Ivan Chalmers
B:
29 Mar 1924
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
8 Jun 1993
Sacramento County, California, USA
Charlie Rollo Chalmers
1926-1945
Charlie Rollo Chalmers
B:
6 Apr 1926
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
20 Jun 1945
Itoman, Okinawa, Japan
Ida Mae Collins-Nix
1899-1989
Ida Mae Collins-Nix
B:
21 Apr 1899
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Jun 1989
Sacramento County, California, USA
Arthur Wilson Chalmers
1892-1959
Arthur Wilson Chalmers
B:
6 Jan 1892
California, USA
D:
26 May 1959
Sacramento County, California, USA
Neal Chester Colton
1923-1985
Neal Chester Colton
B:
20 Nov 1923
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
17 Apr 1985
Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, USA
Living
Mary S Collins-Nix
1902-1998
Mary S Collins-Nix
B:
1902
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
12 Sep 1998
Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, USA
Chester Leland Colton
1883-1941
Chester Leland Colton
B:
16 Nov 1883
Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
11 Jan 1941
Sacramento County, California, USA
Living
Edna Mae Collins-Nix
1904-1998
Edna Mae Collins-Nix
B:
22 Feb 1904
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Apr 1998
Sacramento County, California, USA
James Louis Hunter, Sr
1906-1983
James Louis Hunter, Sr
B:
21 Apr 1906
San Joaquin County, California, USA
M:
1927
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
11 May 1983
Sacramento County, California, USA
George William Nix
1929-2012
George William Nix
B:
15 Oct 1929
Lodi, San Joaquin, California, USA
D:
25 Sep 2012
Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, USA
James Ivan Collins-Nix
1905-1997
James Ivan Collins-Nix
B:
10 Jul 1905
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
12 Nov 1997
Sacramento County, California, USA
Esther M Thoenges
1905-2002
Esther M Thoenges
B:
25 May 1905
Missouri, USA
D:
9 Mar 2002
Robert Lee Nix
1928-2011
Robert Lee Nix
B:
6 Mar 1928
Sacramento County, California, USA
D:
26 Jul 2011
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Living
Melvin Ralph Nix
1934-2012
Melvin Ralph Nix
B:
2 Sep 1934
Lodi, San Joaquin, California, USA
D:
2 Mar 2012
Whitefish, Flathead, Montana, USA
Living
Vernon Wayne Nix
1939-2013
Vernon Wayne Nix
B:
26 Dec 1939
Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA
D:
19 Jan 2013
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Ralph Francis Collins-Nix
1907-2008
Ralph Francis Collins-Nix
B:
2 Apr 1907
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
24 Jun 2008
Wilton, Sacramento, California, USA
Edna Mae Thoenges
1906-1995
Edna Mae Thoenges
B:
24 Aug 1906
Missouri, USA
D:
8 Jun 1995
Sacramento County, California, USA
Elizabeth Caroline Callie Collins
1870-1908
Elizabeth Caroline Callie Collins
B:
4 Jun 1870
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Sep 1908
Union County, Georgia, USA
Virgil Jep Collins-Nix
1872-1962
Virgil Jep Collins-Nix
B:
23 Feb 1872
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
27 Feb 1910
Hall County, Georgia, USA
D:
31 Jan 1962
Sacramento County, California, USA
Living
Living
Living
Wayne Odell Collins
1917-1981
Wayne Odell Collins
B:
10 Oct 1917
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
31 Dec 1981
Fulton County, Georgia, USA
Hazel Hunter
1918-2003
Hazel Hunter
B:
14 Mar 1918
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Aug 2003
Union County, Georgia, USA
John Calloway Collins
1878-
John Calloway Collins
B:
11 Jan 1878
Georgia, USA
Lena Lance
1892-
Lena Lance
B:
1892
Fannie Emaline Collins
1902-1974
Fannie Emaline Collins
B:
26 Sep 1902
D:
8 Sep 1974
John Oliver Duckworth
1904-1957
John Oliver Duckworth
B:
18 Apr 1904
D:
30 Dec 1957
Coleman B Duckworth
1906-1979
Coleman B Duckworth
B:
24 May 1906
D:
11 Feb 1979
Olar C. Winn
1908-1988
Olar C. Winn
B:
9 Jan 1908
D:
5 Feb 1988
James Hubert Duckworth
1939-1999
James Hubert Duckworth
B:
1939
Georgia, USA
D:
1999
Donald Francis Duckworth
1910-1984
Donald Francis Duckworth
B:
29 Jan 1910
Arkaquah, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Nov 1984
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Clara Belle Collins
1919-2008
Clara Belle Collins
B:
10 May 1919
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 May 2008
James Dennis Duckworth
1911-1991
James Dennis Duckworth
B:
4 Sep 1911
Ben Hill County, Georgia, USA
D:
5 Feb 1991
Glynn County, Georgia, USA
Northa Martin
1915-1990
Northa Martin
B:
20 Jun 1915
D:
18 Nov 1990
Grace Bonnie Self
1917-2011
Grace Bonnie Self
B:
29 Apr 1917
D:
12 Dec 2011
Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, USA
Clara Townsend
1919-2006
Clara Townsend
B:
3 Dec 1919
D:
29 Aug 2006
Grover General Duckworth, Sr
1921-1994
Grover General Duckworth, Sr
B:
17 Sep 1921
Georgia, USA
D:
12 Apr 1994
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Archibald Calloway Duckworth, Jr
1924-2010
Archibald Calloway Duckworth, Jr
B:
10 May 1924
Georgia, USA
D:
1 Mar 2010
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Holly Etta Collins
1883-1925
Holly Etta Collins
B:
18 Nov 1883
D:
6 Jan 1925
Archibald Calloway Duckworth
1873-1957
Archibald Calloway Duckworth
B:
8 Feb 1873
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Jan 1957
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Ivan Carr Collins
1844-1924
Ivan Carr Collins
B:
1844
Georgia, USA
D:
1924
Harriett Emaline Dyer
1846-1940
Harriett Emaline Dyer
B:
1846
D:
1940
John Francis Duckworth
1869-1910
John Francis Duckworth
B:
24 Jul 1869
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Dec 1910
Union County, Georgia, USA
Laura Duckworth
1875-1956
Laura Duckworth
B:
28 Sep 1875
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
31 Jan 1889
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
24 Sep 1956
Fannie Emaline Collins
1902-1974
Fannie Emaline Collins
B:
26 Sep 1902
D:
8 Sep 1974
John Oliver Duckworth
1904-1957
John Oliver Duckworth
B:
18 Apr 1904
D:
30 Dec 1957
Coleman B Duckworth
1906-1979
Coleman B Duckworth
B:
24 May 1906
D:
11 Feb 1979
Olar C. Winn
1908-1988
Olar C. Winn
B:
9 Jan 1908
D:
5 Feb 1988
James Hubert Duckworth
1939-1999
James Hubert Duckworth
B:
1939
Georgia, USA
D:
1999
Donald Francis Duckworth
1910-1984
Donald Francis Duckworth
B:
29 Jan 1910
Arkaquah, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Nov 1984
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Clara Belle Collins
1919-2008
Clara Belle Collins
B:
10 May 1919
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 May 2008
James Dennis Duckworth
1911-1991
James Dennis Duckworth
B:
4 Sep 1911
Ben Hill County, Georgia, USA
D:
5 Feb 1991
Glynn County, Georgia, USA
Northa Martin
1915-1990
Northa Martin
B:
20 Jun 1915
D:
18 Nov 1990
Grace Bonnie Self
1917-2011
Grace Bonnie Self
B:
29 Apr 1917
D:
12 Dec 2011
Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, USA
Clara Townsend
1919-2006
Clara Townsend
B:
3 Dec 1919
D:
29 Aug 2006
Grover General Duckworth, Sr
1921-1994
Grover General Duckworth, Sr
B:
17 Sep 1921
Georgia, USA
D:
12 Apr 1994
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Archibald Calloway Duckworth, Jr
1924-2010
Archibald Calloway Duckworth, Jr
B:
10 May 1924
Georgia, USA
D:
1 Mar 2010
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Archibald Calloway Duckworth
1873-1957
Archibald Calloway Duckworth
B:
8 Feb 1873
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Jan 1957
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Holly Etta Collins
1883-1925
Holly Etta Collins
B:
18 Nov 1883
D:
6 Jan 1925
Emma Nix
1877-1900
Emma Nix
B:
1877
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
1 Sep 1895
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1900
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Martha Ellen Duckworth
1884-1965
Martha Ellen Duckworth
B:
2 May 1884
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Feb 1965
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Jerry L Nix
1887-1963
Jerry L Nix
B:
26 May 1887
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Dec 1963
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Celia Emeline Collins
1845-1918
Celia Emeline Collins
B:
7 Oct 1845
D:
27 Mar 1918
General James Jackson Duckworth
1847-1935
General James Jackson Duckworth
B:
15 Sep 1847
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
25 Oct 1866
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
16 Aug 1935
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Julia Collins
1863-
Julia Collins
B:
1863
Georgia, USA
Nancy Collins
1867-
Nancy Collins
B:
1867
Georgia, USA
John H. Collins
1870-
John H. Collins
B:
1870
Georgia, USA
Olive Matilda Collins
1870-1900
Olive Matilda Collins
B:
1870
D:
1900
James S Nix
Elbert Collins
1871-
Elbert Collins
B:
1871
Georgia, USA
Thomas E Collins
1871-
Thomas E Collins
B:
Jun 1871
Georgia, USA
Margaret Collins
1877-
Margaret Collins
B:
4 Jan 1877
John Francis Collins
1870-1954
John Francis Collins
B:
1870
D:
1954
John Pruett Collins
1847-1909
John Pruett Collins
B:
6 Dec 1847
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Aug 1909
Union County, Georgia, USA
Sophronia Jane Duckworth
1845-
Sophronia Jane Duckworth
B:
1845
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
1880
D:
Union County, Georgia, USA
Malinda Collins
1849-
Malinda Collins
B:
1849
Georgia, USA
Thomas Collins
1850-
Thomas Collins
B:
1850
Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Dewey K Collins
1912-1993
Dewey K Collins
B:
13 Apr 1912
Georgia, USA
D:
15 Feb 1993
Auburn, Barrow, Georgia, USA
Elsie Ouva Brackett
1911-1994
Elsie Ouva Brackett
B:
19 Jun 1911
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Mar 1994
William Elisha Collins
1873-1937
William Elisha Collins
B:
1873
D:
1937
Sarah Ann Turner
1876-1962
Sarah Ann Turner
B:
1876
D:
1962
Leslie Hunter
Elbert Hunter
1914-
Elbert Hunter
B:
1914
Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
Martha Idell Hunter
1922-2016
Martha Idell Hunter
B:
1922
D:
2016
Loy Noah Brackett
1921-1994
Loy Noah Brackett
B:
4 Mar 1921
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
9 Nov 1947
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Aug 1994
Town Creek, White, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
Martha Cordie Collins
1900-1995
Martha Cordie Collins
B:
8 Jun 1900
Georgia, USA
D:
12 Feb 1995
John Estes Hunter
1884-1972
John Estes Hunter
B:
5 Nov 1884
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Jan 1972
Union County, Georgia, USA
Elijah Kimsey Collins
1852-
Elijah Kimsey Collins
B:
1852
Georgia, USA
Sarah M Sullivan
Nancy E Collins
1876-1907
Nancy E Collins
B:
18 Sep 1876
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Jun 1907
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Callia L Collins
1879-1910
Callia L Collins
B:
1879
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Dec 1910
Colorado, USA
Living
Gene Corbin Collins
1935-1951
Gene Corbin Collins
B:
13 Apr 1935
Colorado, USA
D:
18 Aug 1951
Colorado, USA
Dennis Jewel Collins
1906-1991
Dennis Jewel Collins
B:
1906
Georgia, USA
D:
19 Mar 1991
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Pansy P Collins
1906-1978
Pansy P Collins
B:
1906
Colorado, USA
D:
1 May 1978
Pierce, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Herbert Al Cecil Collins
1928-2018
Herbert Al Cecil Collins
B:
16 Jul 1928
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
23 May 2018
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Betty Joan Everett
1933-2016
Betty Joan Everett
B:
5 Oct 1933
Rome, Floyd, Georgia, USA
D:
16 Oct 2016
Hiawassee, Towns, Georgia, USA
Clinton David Collins
1935-2011
Clinton David Collins
B:
26 Aug 1935
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Jan 2011
Young Harris, Towns, Georgia, USA
Edwin Paul Collins
1908-1995
Edwin Paul Collins
B:
8 Jan 1908
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
23 May 1995
Union County, Georgia, USA
Lois Murrill Plott
1908-1978
Lois Murrill Plott
B:
1908
D:
1978
Maver Clarenda Nix
1908-1990
Maver Clarenda Nix
B:
14 Nov 1908
Georgia, USA
D:
26 Apr 1990
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Living
Vella Eliza Collins
1909-1994
Vella Eliza Collins
B:
16 Dec 1909
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
30 Apr 1994
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
William Ardell McClure
1908-1975
William Ardell McClure
B:
29 Nov 1908
Woodstock, Cherokee, Georgia, USA
D:
11 Feb 1975
Carl Collins
1913-
Carl Collins
B:
1913
Georgia, USA
Arlie Aaron Collins
1880-1967
Arlie Aaron Collins
B:
13 Aug 1880
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Dec 1967
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Mary Ann Cook
1885-1942
Mary Ann Cook
B:
5 Mar 1885
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
26 Feb 1904
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
30 Dec 1942
Union County, Georgia, USA
Frances Newton Collins
1884-
Frances Newton Collins
B:
14 Aug 1884
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
Union County, Georgia, USA
Catherine Souther
1886-1978
Catherine Souther
B:
4 Aug 1886
Georgia, USA
M:
21 Feb 1905
Georgia, USA
D:
5 May 1978
Whitfield County, Georgia, USA
Royce Collins
1931-2009
Royce Collins
B:
22 Oct 1931
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Feb 2009
Oakwood, Hall, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
Joseph Floyd Collins
1908-1985
Joseph Floyd Collins
B:
13 Feb 1908
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Jan 1985
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Nola Eva Self
1907-1988
Nola Eva Self
B:
3 Sep 1907
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Mar 1988
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
William Ezra Collins
1910-1990
William Ezra Collins
B:
25 Feb 1910
Georgia, USA
D:
26 Oct 1990
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Dorothy Brewer
Abt 1911-
Dorothy Brewer
B:
Abt 1911
Joseph Junior Dover
1934-2005
Joseph Junior Dover
B:
1934
D:
2005
Cora B Collins
1914-1993
Cora B Collins
B:
20 Jun 1914
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Feb 1993
Murrayville, Hall, Georgia, USA
M Grady Dover
1914-2000
M Grady Dover
B:
1914
D:
2000
James Hubert Duckworth
1939-1999
James Hubert Duckworth
B:
1939
Georgia, USA
D:
1999
Clara Belle Collins
1919-2008
Clara Belle Collins
B:
10 May 1919
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 May 2008
Donald Francis Duckworth
1910-1984
Donald Francis Duckworth
B:
29 Jan 1910
Arkaquah, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Nov 1984
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Edward Santifee Collins
1886-1973
Edward Santifee Collins
B:
16 Mar 1886
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Sep 1973
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Oria Caroline Souther
1883-1965
Oria Caroline Souther
B:
23 Dec 1883
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Dec 1965
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
William Arley Collins
1889-1974
William Arley Collins
B:
14 May 1889
D:
9 Dec 1974
Mary E Cook
James Vester Collins
1892-1971
James Vester Collins
B:
1 Jul 1892
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Jun 1971
Union County, Georgia, USA
Alice Margaret Collins
1894-1968
Alice Margaret Collins
B:
11 Feb 1894
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
7 Jan 1968
Ohio, USA
Frank Martin
1892-1968
Frank Martin
B:
8 Jun 1892
D:
27 Dec 1968
Mary B Collins
1897-1915
Mary B Collins
B:
Mar 1897
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1915
Union County, Georgia, USA
Dora Collins
1900-
Dora Collins
B:
1900
Georgia, USA
Isaac A Collins
1855-1923
Isaac A Collins
B:
1 Jan 1855
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Jan 1923
Union County, Georgia, USA
Josephine Hunter
1858-1907
Josephine Hunter
B:
15 Jul 1858
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
25 Jan 1876
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
30 May 1907
Union County, Georgia, USA
Mary Polly Nix
1820-1880
Mary Polly Nix
B:
1820
North Carolina, USA
D:
3 Sep 1880
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Archibald Collins
1810-1880
Archibald Collins
B:
17 Jan 1810
Buncombe County, North Carolina, USA
M:
3 Jan 1838
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
16 Jun 1880
Union County, Georgia, USA
Living
Adel B Miller
1923-1986
Adel B Miller
B:
6 Apr 1923
Williams, Coconino, Arizona, USA
D:
23 May 1986
Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
Elvin Earl Dunnick
1914-1992
Elvin Earl Dunnick
B:
12 Apr 1914
Peru, Miami, Indiana, USA
D:
19 Feb 1992
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Sarah Lillian Souther
1891-1932
Sarah Lillian Souther
B:
27 Sep 1891
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Sep 1932
San Bernardino County, California, USA
Samuel Oakley Miller
1890-1980
Samuel Oakley Miller
B:
6 Jul 1890
New York, USA
D:
20 Jun 1980
San Bernardino County, California, USA
Joseph Farrow Souther
1870-1922
Joseph Farrow Souther
B:
24 Apr 1870
Georgia, USA
D:
21 Sep 1922
Farlena Dottie Jackson
1873-1962
Farlena Dottie Jackson
B:
4 Aug 1873
Georgia, USA
D:
5 Aug 1962
Grass Valley, Nevada, California, USA
Sarah E Collins
1841-1872
Sarah E Collins
B:
23 Dec 1841
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
11 Sep 1872
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Jesse Washington Souther
1836-1926
Jesse Washington Souther
B:
23 Apr 1836
Indiana, USA
D:
12 Sep 1926
Union County, Georgia, USA
Mary J. Hunter
1867-
Mary J. Hunter
B:
1867
Georgia, USA
Glynny Brown
1949-1950
Glynny Brown
B:
15 Oct 1949
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Feb 1950
Union County, Georgia, USA
Anthony Shawn Brown
1975-2013
Anthony Shawn Brown
B:
1975
D:
2013
Benny Frank Brown
1949-2008
Benny Frank Brown
B:
15 Oct 1949
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
18 May 2008
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Deborah Sharon Bussell
1954-2002
Deborah Sharon Bussell
B:
1954
D:
2002
William Francis Brown
1927-1951
William Francis Brown
B:
24 Jun 1927
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Mar 1951
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Virginia Mashburn
1931-1951
Virginia Mashburn
B:
12 Jun 1931
Lee County, Virginia, USA
D:
24 Mar 1951
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Living
Zeno Vernon Brown
1933-2015
Zeno Vernon Brown
B:
16 Aug 1933
Hiawassee, Towns, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Dec 2015
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Oble Newell Brown
1935-2004
Oble Newell Brown
B:
9 May 1935
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
27 Apr 2004
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Betty Ruth Foster
1930-1989
Betty Ruth Foster
B:
9 Oct 1930
Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Jan 1989
Union County, Georgia, USA
Mamie Ruth Brown
1937-1956
Mamie Ruth Brown
B:
1937
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Feb 1956
Lumpkin, Georgia, USA
Living
Ronnie Barnes
1960-1991
Ronnie Barnes
B:
25 Dec 1960
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Aug 1991
Union County, Georgia, USA
Norma Jean Barnes
1965-1966
Norma Jean Barnes
B:
14 Oct 1965
D:
3 Jan 1966
Union County, Georgia, USA
Frankie Belva Jean Brown
1944-2010
Frankie Belva Jean Brown
B:
30 Jan 1944
Lumpkin, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Aug 2010
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Vernon Hancel Barnes
1942-2010
Vernon Hancel Barnes
B:
5 Apr 1942
Georgia, USA
D:
8 Mar 2010
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Wacel Brown
1948-1951
Wacel Brown
B:
1948
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
24 Mar 1951
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Cora Jane Nix
1910-1970
Cora Jane Nix
B:
24 Dec 1910
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Dec 1970
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
William Thomas Brown
1907-2006
William Thomas Brown
B:
8 Apr 1907
Hiawassee, Towns, Georgia, USA
M:
Abt 1926
D:
27 Jan 2006
Blue Ridge, Fannin, Georgia, USA
Burton Columbus Nix
1911-1978
Burton Columbus Nix
B:
31 Oct 1911
Georgia, USA
D:
10 Nov 1978
Union County, Georgia, USA
Homer Nix
1915-1920
Homer Nix
B:
24 Mar 1915
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Mar 1920
Union County, Georgia, USA
Dennis Clyde Nix
1919-1920
Dennis Clyde Nix
B:
12 Mar 1919
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
12 Mar 1920
Union County, Georgia, USA
John Frank Nix
1890-1963
John Frank Nix
B:
16 Nov 1890
Georgia, USA
D:
11 Jun 1963
Union County, Georgia, USA
Harriett England
1889-1970
Harriett England
B:
1889
Georgia, USA
M:
31 Jan 1909
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Mar 1970
Elgin Newton West
1914-1977
Elgin Newton West
B:
6 Oct 1914
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
18 Feb 1977
Nevada County, California, USA
Blanche Irene Vertrees
1914-1991
Blanche Irene Vertrees
B:
19 Oct 1914
California, USA
D:
23 Dec 1991
Sutter County, California, USA
James Berlin West
1916-2001
James Berlin West
B:
4 Jun 1916
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Jun 2001
Rough and Ready, Nevada, California, USA
Lindel Evelyn West
1918-2000
Lindel Evelyn West
B:
2 Jan 1918
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
7 Sep 2000
Evans, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Kenneth Barrett, Jr
1938-1939
Kenneth Barrett, Jr
B:
1938
Colorado, USA
D:
1939
Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Barbara M Barrett
1942-2013
Barbara M Barrett
B:
25 Jul 1942
Kersey, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
2013
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Jerry Lee Barrett
1952-2004
Jerry Lee Barrett
B:
19 Aug 1952
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
24 Mar 2004
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Thelma India West
1920-2007
Thelma India West
B:
25 Sep 1920
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
31 Oct 2007
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Kenneth Barrett, Sr
1913-1980
Kenneth Barrett, Sr
B:
23 Feb 1913
Colorado, USA
M:
10 Mar 1937
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
14 Oct 1980
Idella A West
1922-2013
Idella A West
B:
1922
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
Dec 2013
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Valdosta Ruth West
1924-2011
Valdosta Ruth West
B:
12 Jun 1924
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Apr 2011
Branson, Taney, Missouri, USA
Living
Leory Shipman
1928-1989
Leory Shipman
B:
1928
M:
6 Jan 1968
Reno, Washoe, Nevada, USA
D:
1989
Russell Albert West
1926-1996
Russell Albert West
B:
1926
Weld County, Colorado, USA
D:
1996
Bonnell Clayton West
1928-2015
Bonnell Clayton West
B:
1928
Weld County, Colorado, USA
D:
2015
Living
Roland Dennis West
1932-1988
Roland Dennis West
B:
1932
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
1988
Danette Kay Zimmerman
1964-1982
Danette Kay Zimmerman
B:
2 Feb 1964
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
25 Aug 1982
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Imogene West
1937-2003
Imogene West
B:
21 Jul 1937
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
23 Dec 2003
Owensville, Gasconade, Missouri, USA
Vernon Joseph Zimmerman
1935-2013
Vernon Joseph Zimmerman
B:
12 Jan 1935
Schoenchen, Ellis, Kansas, USA
D:
5 Apr 2013
Owensville, Gasconade, Missouri, USA
Sarah Jane Nix
1892-1965
Sarah Jane Nix
B:
5 Apr 1892
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Apr 1965
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Alfred Marion West
1892-1976
Alfred Marion West
B:
23 Apr 1892
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Dec 1976
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Living
Harrison Andy Nix
1918-2011
Harrison Andy Nix
B:
19 Jul 1918
Georgia, USA
D:
31 Oct 2011
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Living
Donald Dallus Nix
1920-1997
Donald Dallus Nix
B:
6 Apr 1920
Georgia, USA
D:
29 Oct 1997
Fort Collins, Larimer, Colorado, USA
Paul Walter Nix
1922-2007
Paul Walter Nix
B:
3 Sep 1922
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Aug 2007
Reidsville, Tattnall, Georgia, USA
Ethel Laura Anderson
1925-2005
Ethel Laura Anderson
B:
11 Jun 1925
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Mar 2005
Newport, Cocke, Tennessee, USA
Living
Living
Mercer O Nix
1926-1994
Mercer O Nix
B:
20 Mar 1926
Georgia, USA
D:
3 Mar 1994
Flowery Branch, Hall, Georgia, USA
William Jasper Nix
1893-1980
William Jasper Nix
B:
18 Oct 1893
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Dec 1980
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Leona Cecilia West
1896-1975
Leona Cecilia West
B:
10 Mar 1896
Georgia, USA
M:
23 Mar 1913
D:
14 Feb 1975
Union County, Georgia, USA
Clifford James Pruitt Nix
1914-1986
Clifford James Pruitt Nix
B:
21 Sep 1914
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Aug 1986
Colorado, USA
Clayton Claude Nix
1919-1994
Clayton Claude Nix
B:
26 May 1919
Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
27 Apr 1994
Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, USA
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Dallas Nix
1896-1959
James Dallas Nix
B:
23 Jan 1896
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Jun 1959
Portland, Clackamas, Oregon, USA
Nellie Naoimie Dyer
1898-
Nellie Naoimie Dyer
B:
1898
Georgia, USA
Ranzy T Nix
1898-1970
Ranzy T Nix
B:
Jan 1898
Georgia, USA
D:
1970
Union County, Georgia, USA
Alvin Hollis Nix
1921-1995
Alvin Hollis Nix
B:
26 Sep 1921
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Apr 1995
Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Mary Elizabeth Nix
1925-2014
Mary Elizabeth Nix
B:
6 Sep 1925
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Nov 2014
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Living
Willa Mae Nix
1926-2010
Willa Mae Nix
B:
14 Mar 1926
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Mar 2010
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Living
James D Nix
1928-1997
James D Nix
B:
12 Apr 1928
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Feb 1997
Georgia, USA
Mary Ruth Thomas
1926-2003
Mary Ruth Thomas
B:
28 Nov 1926
D:
30 Mar 2003
Martha Idell Nix
1930-2002
Martha Idell Nix
B:
6 Jul 1930
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Apr 2002
Cary, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Living
Alvin Clint Nix
1932-2014
Alvin Clint Nix
B:
26 Aug 1932
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Mar 2014
Dalton, Whitfield, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Benjamin Syvania Nix
1899-1986
Benjamin Syvania Nix
B:
19 Dec 1899
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Jul 1986
Fuquay-Varina, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Lottie Irene Duckworth
1905-1992
Lottie Irene Duckworth
B:
17 Oct 1905
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Dec 1992
Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, USA
Paul Nix
1904-
Paul Nix
B:
1 Apr 1904
Union County, Georgia, USA
Addie Nix
1905-
Addie Nix
B:
1905
Georgia, USA
Callie Nix
1907-
Callie Nix
B:
1907
Georgia, USA
Dorothy Velma Dyer
1929-2019
Dorothy Velma Dyer
B:
2 Mar 1929
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
18 Apr 2019
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Francis Eugene Dyer
1921-2009
Francis Eugene Dyer
B:
1921
Georgia, USA
D:
2009
Michael Ray Dyer
1952-2007
Michael Ray Dyer
B:
19 Mar 1952
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
22 May 2007
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Ida Rose Nix
1909-1995
Ida Rose Nix
B:
20 Nov 1909
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
22 Jul 1995
Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
John Franklin Dyer
1900-1994
John Franklin Dyer
B:
14 Oct 1900
D:
12 Mar 1994
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Otis Nix
1913-
Otis Nix
B:
1913
Georgia, USA
Rutha Margaret Hunter
1869-1948
Rutha Margaret Hunter
B:
20 Apr 1869
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
30 Jan 1948
Union County, Georgia, USA
James Thomas Nix
1869-1951
James Thomas Nix
B:
14 Jun 1869
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
24 Nov 1890
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Jul 1951
Union County, Georgia, USA
William F Hunter
1872-
William F Hunter
B:
1872
Georgia, USA
Martha E Hunter
1886-
Martha E Hunter
B:
Nov 1886
Georgia, USA
Mary Elizabeth Collins
1844-1924
Mary Elizabeth Collins
B:
30 Mar 1844
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Mar 1924
Union County, Georgia, USA
John A Hunter
1844-1913
John A Hunter
B:
8 Nov 1844
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
2 Feb 1866
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
15 Nov 1913
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
John Francis Collins
1870-1954
John Francis Collins
B:
1870
D:
1954
Margaret Collins
1877-
Margaret Collins
B:
4 Jan 1877
Joseph Garnet Hunter, Jr
1917-1995
Joseph Garnet Hunter, Jr
B:
18 Mar 1917
Clermont, Hall, Georgia, USA
D:
9 Mar 1995
Akron, Summit, Ohio, USA
Frances Lenora Wenger
1918-1999
Frances Lenora Wenger
B:
20 Mar 1918
Akron, Summit, Ohio, USA
M:
4 Oct 1940
Summit County, Ohio, USA
D:
20 Sep 1999
Akron, Summit, Ohio, USA
Living
Living
Joseph Garnet Hunter, Sr
1892-1976
Joseph Garnet Hunter, Sr
B:
16 May 1892
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
30 Jan 1976
Barberton, Summit, Ohio, USA
Florence Annie Duckworth
1894-1979
Florence Annie Duckworth
B:
3 Jun 1894
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
23 Mar 1913
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1 May 1979
Akron, Summit, Ohio, USA
Sally Faye Hunter
1894-1980
Sally Faye Hunter
B:
1 Jan 1894
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
18 Sep 1980
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Max Priaulx
Abt 1882-
Max Priaulx
B:
Abt 1882
Ohio, USA
M:
1 Nov 1919
Akron, Summit, Ohio, USA
D:
Akron, Summit, Ohio, USA
William Roy Hunter
1895-1895
William Roy Hunter
B:
29 Jul 1895
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Jul 1895
Union County, Georgia, USA
Maye Ruth [Twin] Hunter
1896-Aft 1950
Maye Ruth [Twin] Hunter
B:
17 Aug 1896
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
Aft 1950
Union County, Georgia, USA
Margaret Iowa Hunter
1901-1996
Margaret Iowa Hunter
B:
19 Sep 1901
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Jul 1996
Stow, Summit, Ohio, USA
Walter Henry Smith
1899-1952
Walter Henry Smith
B:
13 Aug 1899
Georgia, USA
M:
17 Jul 1918
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
16 Jun 1952
Cuyahoga Falls, Summit, Ohio, USA
May Odessa Hunter
1903-2005
May Odessa Hunter
B:
14 Jul 1903
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
2005
Cleveland, White, Georgia, USA
Chester Bullock
Chester Bullock
M:
1923
Georgia, USA
Living
John L Lipscomb
John L Lipscomb
M:
1927
Georgia, USA
Mary Lucinda Collins
1871-1973
Mary Lucinda Collins
B:
5 Sep 1871
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
30 Apr 1973
Union County, Georgia, USA
William Marion Hunter
1867-1964
William Marion Hunter
B:
1 Sep 1867
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
13 Aug 1891
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
13 Jul 1964
Hall County, Georgia, USA
Helen Cordelia Collins
1886-1981
Helen Cordelia Collins
B:
1 Mar 1886
D:
10 Dec 1981
James W Twiggs
1879-1966
James W Twiggs
B:
15 Jun 1879
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
28 Dec 1919
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Feb 1966
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
William Dallas Collins
1846-1938
William Dallas Collins
B:
5 Mar 1846
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Oct 1938
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Sarah Roseanna Souther
1846-1929
Sarah Roseanna Souther
B:
13 Jun 1846
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
2 Jan 1868
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Feb 1929
Union County, Georgia, USA
James Collins
1848-
James Collins
B:
1848
Georgia, USA
Francis Thurman Bob Collins
1890-1969
Francis Thurman Bob Collins
B:
2 Feb 1890
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Nov 1969
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Mary Viola Collins
1893-1937
Mary Viola Collins
B:
30 Oct 1893
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
2 Feb 1939
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Jan 1937
Union County, Georgia, USA
Thompson Smith Collins
1850-1917
Thompson Smith Collins
B:
5 Jul 1850
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
16 Mar 1917
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Susan Jane Cook
Susan Jane Cook
M:
21 Oct 1869
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Francis Ervin Collins
1878-1958
Francis Ervin Collins
B:
1878
D:
1958
Mary Jane Duckworth
1876-1932
Mary Jane Duckworth
B:
1 Apr 1876
Arkaquah, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
30 Aug 1896
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
1932
Madison County, Georgia, USA
John Cathey Collins
1853-1897
John Cathey Collins
B:
1853
D:
1897
Mary Lavada Wilson
1857-1915
Mary Lavada Wilson
B:
1857
D:
1915
Sallie C Hood
1895-1966
Sallie C Hood
B:
7 Jan 1895
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Jul 1966
Union County, Georgia, USA
Garney Swain
1895-Aft 1960
Garney Swain
B:
15 Aug 1895
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
Aft 1960
Union County, Georgia, USA
Jack Wayne Hood
Franklin Bruce Hood
1920-2002
Franklin Bruce Hood
B:
10 Feb 1920
Georgia, USA
D:
28 Sep 2002
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Bonnie Mae Cain
1923-2009
Bonnie Mae Cain
B:
13 Oct 1923
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
20 Apr 2009
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Haralson Jesse Hood, Jr
1926-1930
Haralson Jesse Hood, Jr
B:
1 Sep 1926
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Jun 1930
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Haralson Jesse Hood, Sr
1897-1930
Haralson Jesse Hood, Sr
B:
Jan 1897
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
23 Jun 1930
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Dessie Dora Collins
1889-1945
Dessie Dora Collins
B:
6 Jun 1889
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
23 Mar 1918
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
7 Jan 1945
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Anna Mae Dyer
1922-2008
Anna Mae Dyer
B:
15 May 1922
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Feb 2008
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
James Perry Dyer
1923-2008
James Perry Dyer
B:
22 Dec 1923
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
15 Jan 2008
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Living
Timothy F. Allen
1961-2018
Timothy F. Allen
B:
21 Feb 1961
Lithonia, De Kalb, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Nov 2018
White County, Georgia, USA
Lois Dyer
1925-2011
Lois Dyer
B:
26 Jan 1925
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
5 Jan 2011
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Homer W Allen
1916-1995
Homer W Allen
B:
23 Jul 1916
D:
6 Sep 1995
Wilma Dyer
1928-2017
Wilma Dyer
B:
4 Nov 1928
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Aug 2017
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Ida Genelle Dyer
1930-2016
Ida Genelle Dyer
B:
26 Dec 1930
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Oct 2016
Young Harris, Towns, Georgia, USA
Corp C. D. Burns
1924-1997
Corp C. D. Burns
B:
5 Mar 1924
D:
10 Dec 1997
William Harold Dyer
1933-2021
William Harold Dyer
B:
20 Jun 1933
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
13 Mar 2021
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Sarah Ruth Dyer
1935-2008
Sarah Ruth Dyer
B:
7 Jul 1935
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
25 Jul 2008
Charles Emanuel Payne
1934-1993
Charles Emanuel Payne
B:
21 Feb 1934
Georgia, USA
D:
5 Mar 1993
Union County, Georgia, USA
Bertha Rebecca Adaline Hood
1899-1994
Bertha Rebecca Adaline Hood
B:
15 Sep 1899
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
1 Jul 1994
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Pvt William Edgar Dyer
1894-1995
Pvt William Edgar Dyer
B:
12 Oct 1894
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
20 Oct 1920
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Apr 1995
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Earl A Hood
1904-1987
Earl A Hood
B:
4 Feb 1904
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
11 May 1987
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Allie Wynn
1909-1998
Allie Wynn
B:
12 Jul 1909
M:
1924
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Jun 1998
Rouss Hood
1916-1919
Rouss Hood
B:
5 Feb 1916
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
15 Sep 1919
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Ida E Collins
1873-1962
Ida E Collins
B:
18 Nov 1873
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Mar 1962
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Perry L Hood
1865-1943
Perry L Hood
B:
20 Mar 1865
Georgia, USA
M:
4 Jun 1893
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
5 Jun 1943
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Alberta Maxine Collins
1924-1994
Alberta Maxine Collins
B:
25 Dec 1924
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Aug 1994
Gainesville, Hall, Georgia, USA
Living
Chandler Crett Collins
1927-1966
Chandler Crett Collins
B:
19 Aug 1927
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1966
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Pvt Albert Carson Collins
1897-1981
Pvt Albert Carson Collins
B:
30 Apr 1897
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Jul 1981
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Mary Lou Spiva
1895-1969
Mary Lou Spiva
B:
2 Jun 1895
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
M:
1 Jan 1919
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Mar 1969
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
James Olvey Collins
1899-1988
James Olvey Collins
B:
4 Jun 1899
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
11 Dec 1988
Berthoud, Larimer, Colorado, USA
Ruby Tarpley
1907-1989
Ruby Tarpley
B:
4 May 1907
Georgia, USA
M:
Abt 1927
D:
Dec 1989
Colorado, USA
Living
Living
Ada Asalena Collins
1902-1991
Ada Asalena Collins
B:
30 Jan 1902
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
7 Dec 1991
Georgia, USA
Frank Hamby
1897-1979
Frank Hamby
B:
25 Sep 1897
Georgia, USA
M:
20 Jun 1924
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
26 Jun 1979
White County, Georgia, USA
Andrew Jasper Collins
1930-1930
Andrew Jasper Collins
B:
1 Oct 1930
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
9 Oct 1930
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
Beverly Jean Collins
1931-2002
Beverly Jean Collins
B:
7 Oct 1931
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
15 Oct 2002
Brighton, Adams, Colorado, USA
Howard Wayne Engle
1930-1999
Howard Wayne Engle
B:
19 Apr 1930
M:
10 Sep 1950
D:
22 Jul 1999
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Betty Joan Collins
1938-1997
Betty Joan Collins
B:
12 Feb 1938
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
18 Sep 1997
Colorado, USA
Larry Joe Collins
1950-1979
Larry Joe Collins
B:
20 Jul 1950
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
5 Jul 1979
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Thompson Smith Collins
1904-1974
Thompson Smith Collins
B:
6 Feb 1904
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
2 May 1974
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Velma L Palmer
1912-1983
Velma L Palmer
B:
13 Apr 1912
Seymour, Webster, Missouri, USA
D:
10 Aug 1983
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Earnest Garfield Collins
1906-1958
Earnest Garfield Collins
B:
23 Apr 1906
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Jan 1958
Union County, Georgia, USA
Delphia Souther
1908-2003
Delphia Souther
B:
19 Sep 1908
Georgia, USA
M:
1 Jan 1928
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Nov 2003
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Oscar Edward Collins
1908-1929
Oscar Edward Collins
B:
14 Jun 1908
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Oct 1929
Union County, Georgia, USA
Andrew D Collins
1875-1962
Andrew D Collins
B:
22 Nov 1875
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Feb 1962
Union County, Georgia, USA
Sarah Alice Davis
1874-1937
Sarah Alice Davis
B:
30 May 1874
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
20 Aug 1893
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Dec 1937
Union County, Georgia, USA
Living
Gene Corbin Collins
1935-1951
Gene Corbin Collins
B:
13 Apr 1935
Colorado, USA
D:
18 Aug 1951
Colorado, USA
Pansy P Collins
1906-1978
Pansy P Collins
B:
1906
Colorado, USA
D:
1 May 1978
Pierce, Weld, Colorado, USA
Dennis Jewel Collins
1906-1991
Dennis Jewel Collins
B:
1906
Georgia, USA
D:
19 Mar 1991
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Eunice Ida Collins
1907-1996
Eunice Ida Collins
B:
13 Mar 1907
Colorado, USA
D:
5 Jun 1996
Nebraska, USA
George Joseph Bohnart
1902-1967
George Joseph Bohnart
B:
19 Oct 1902
Nuckolls, Nebraska, USA
M:
11 Jan 1927
Fort Collins, Larimer, Colorado, USA
D:
Sep 1967
Grand Island, Hall, Nebraska, USA
Walter J Collins
1909-1975
Walter J Collins
B:
18 Aug 1909
Eaton, Weld, Colorado, USA
D:
19 Aug 1975
Greeley, Weld, Colorado, USA
Grace B Collins
1911-1993
Grace B Collins
B:
22 Sep 1911
Colorado, USA
D:
18 Jul 1993
Brighton, Adams, Colorado, USA
David A Fagerberg
Olza Albert Collins
1878-1965
Olza Albert Collins
B:
26 Sep 1878
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Oct 1965
Colorado, USA
Mary Evaline Nix
1886-1970
Mary Evaline Nix
B:
29 Oct 1886
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
15 Dec 1901
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
21 Oct 1970
Larimer, Colorado, USA
Area Collins
1879-
Area Collins
B:
1879
Georgia, USA
Eda Collins
1880-1884
Eda Collins
B:
16 Dec 1880
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
12 Mar 1884
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
India Collins
1882-1939
India Collins
B:
9 Mar 1882
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
2 Apr 1939
Union County, Georgia, USA
Caley L Collins
1885-
Caley L Collins
B:
Mar 1885
Georgia, USA
Elsey L. Collins
1886-1980
Elsey L. Collins
B:
28 Dec 1886
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
Between 1887 and 1980
Union County, Georgia, USA
Lillie V Collins
1888-1982
Lillie V Collins
B:
22 Dec 1888
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
Between 1901 and 1982
Union County, Georgia, USA
Sarah Collins
1891-1893
Sarah Collins
B:
21 Dec 1891
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Jan 1893
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Francis 'Frank' Collins
1893-1912
Francis 'Frank' Collins
B:
5 Jan 1893
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
28 Jan 1912
Union County, Georgia, USA
Sarah Ann Dyer
Living
Francis Eugene Dyer
1921-2009
Francis Eugene Dyer
B:
1921
Georgia, USA
D:
2009
Dorothy Velma Dyer
1929-2019
Dorothy Velma Dyer
B:
2 Mar 1929
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
18 Apr 2019
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Frances "Fannie" Azie Collins
1895-1945
Frances "Fannie" Azie Collins
B:
7 Mar 1895
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Feb 1945
Union County, Georgia, USA
Jewel Marion Dyer
1890-1974
Jewel Marion Dyer
B:
25 May 1890
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
8 Oct 1916
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Sep 1974
Union County, Georgia, USA
William Harve Collins
1897-1977
William Harve Collins
B:
4 Jun 1897
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
24 Jul 1977
Union County, Georgia, USA
Northa Maybell Dyer
Northa Maybell Dyer
M:
12 May 1917
Union County, Georgia, USA
Avery C Collins
1900-1969
Avery C Collins
B:
25 Mar 1900
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
15 Feb 1969
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
Ethel Georgianna Collins
1902-1979
Ethel Georgianna Collins
B:
6 Jun 1902
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
10 Mar 1979
Union County, Georgia, USA
John Melvin Clement
1884-1963
John Melvin Clement
B:
22 Jun 1884
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
17 Jul 1948
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
15 Mar 1963
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Francis Jasper "Bud" Collins
1855-1941
Francis Jasper "Bud" Collins
B:
30 Jan 1855
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
17 Dec 1941
Union County, Georgia, USA
Georgia Ann Hunter
1855-1924
Georgia Ann Hunter
B:
5 Apr 1855
Union County, Georgia, USA
M:
30 Jan 1873
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
3 Oct 1924
Union County, Georgia, USA
Watson Benjamin Dyer
1901-2005
Watson Benjamin Dyer
B:
27 Jul 1901
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
13 Feb 2005
Rome, Floyd, Georgia, USA
Fannie M Dyer
1913-
Fannie M Dyer
B:
1913
Georgia, USA
Sara Grapell Dyer
1917-2001
Sara Grapell Dyer
B:
27 Dec 1917
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
16 Apr 2001
Atlanta, De Kalb, Georgia, USA
John Marvin Hood
1920-2010
John Marvin Hood
B:
1920
D:
2010
Odell Buford Dyer
1917-2010
Odell Buford Dyer
B:
27 Dec 1917
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
11 Oct 2010
Georgia, USA
Nina Idaho Collins
1881-1962
Nina Idaho Collins
B:
9 Dec 1881
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
19 Nov 1962
Demorest, Habersham, Georgia, USA
Joseph Albert Dyer
1877-1962
Joseph Albert Dyer
B:
6 Oct 1877
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
4 May 1962
Demorest, Habersham, Georgia, USA
Francis Arthur Collins
1883-1884
Francis Arthur Collins
B:
8 Apr 1883
Towns County, Georgia, USA
D:
14 Jun 1884
Towns County, Georgia, USA
Dr Mauney Douglas Collins
1885-1967
Dr Mauney Douglas Collins
B:
5 Jul 1885
Blairsville, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
8 Mar 1967
Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
Dr Norman V. Collins
1889-1944
Dr Norman V. Collins
B:
16 Aug 1889
D:
24 Nov 1944
Kate C Reed
1892-1971
Kate C Reed
B:
24 Jan 1892
D:
1 Sep 1971
Archibald Benjamin Collins
1862-1897
Archibald Benjamin Collins
B:
19 Oct 1862
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
4 Apr 1897
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Mary Louise Jackson
1862-1934
Mary Louise Jackson
B:
1862
D:
1934
Rutha Nix
1822-1894
Rutha Nix
B:
22 Jan 1822
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
D:
6 Aug 1894
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
Frank Collins
1816-1864
Frank Collins
B:
28 Dec 1816
Buncombe County, North Carolina, USA
M:
7 Jan 1841
Union County, Georgia, USA
D:
29 Jul 1864
Choestoe, Union, Georgia, USA
William Gancer Nix
1788-1870
William Gancer Nix
B:
1788
Union County, South Carolina, USA
D:
1870
White County, Georgia, USA
Susannah Stonecypher
1790-1870
Susannah Stonecypher
B:
15 Aug 1790
Franklin County, Georgia, USA
M:
3 Sep 1809
Franklin County, Georgia, USA
D:
1870
White County, Georgia, USA